Update: See Full List of Nominees for Osun Ultimate Awards 2018


Update: See Full List of Nominees for Osun Ultimate Awards 2018

Update: See Full List of Nominees for Osun Ultimate Awards 2018

Update: See Full List of Nominees for Osun Ultimate Awards 2018

The Osun Ultimate Awards board releases the full list of Nominees for the upcoming awards event in Osogbo powered by Naija Spirit Media.

See full list below:

THE BOLD FACE EDITION

OFFICIAL LIST OF CATEGORIES AND NOMINEES

  • BEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

PAPIWIZZY

CPRINCE

DON MIGHTY

KING ZAGA

TOPILOMESSI

SUNSHINE

K KASH

LOVEN CHARZ

 

  • BEST ENTERTAINMENT ACT OF THE YEAR

ABIJ (CROWNLOVERS ENTERTAINMENT)

DADDY GO (1820 ENTERTAINMENT)

TOPE (PIZZAZZ ENTERTAINMENT)

ANDYKAY (INSPIRE MEDIA CONCEPT)

BALOGUN ILU (BRITESTER EVENTS)

NAIJA CRAVE

EXPONENT

TOLU ADEGBITE ODUDELE

BABA ALARIYA

 

  • BEST RADIO/TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR (ENGLISH)

FOLASHADE OSHODI

DELE AJAYI

BUKOLA ONI

FEMI OLANIPEKUN

DEJI ADEFILA

ANJOLA ADEYINKA OLAGUNJU (RADIO                        SUNSHINE)

 

 

  • BEST RADIO/TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR (YORUBA)

OROLOMO PRESENTER

DODO EDE

OMO BABA OVERSEER

BOSE NLO

DASOLA ALAPEPE

ADE OMO ADE

MUYIWA AFOLABI

MC ALANTA

MOBOLA HASSAN (OMO NASHAN NASHAN)

OLUBUKOLA OMOBORIOWO (OMO B)

ADEYEMI OLABODE

 

 

  • MOST FAVORITE NEWS REVIEWER OF THE YEAR

MOBOLA HASSAN (OMO NASHAN NASHAN)

OLUBUKOLA OMOBORIOWO (OMO B)

DAMILOLA RAFAI

DAMILOLA OWONIPA

ADEMOLA ATANDA

ADE OMO ADE

SUNDAY ALAKINDE

OLANIYI GBADAMOSI

 

  • CEO OF THE YEAR(MALE)

DEACON AKINLOLU KOLADE

AJAYI MAYOWA

OLAFARE J. OLADOTUN

OSENI OLANREWAJU

YUSUF FOWOSERE

OYINLOYE A. AFEEZ

 

  • CEO OF THE YEAR(FEMALE)

ADEREMI RAMAT (RAMAT BEAUTY SALON)

DAMILOLA DUROSIMI (DD INTERIORS)

EMMANUEL ADEBIMPE (BRANDS DIARY)

JAYEOLA OYETOUN (PURPLE HOUSE STICHES)

AZEEZ KEHINDE (MRS ABANNA BOUTIQUE)

OYEDELE FUNKE (YFB)

JENNIFER U. ONOKWAI (JENOS HAIRWAYS)

ROTIMI OLUWAKEMISOLA (HOLLA BEAUTY PALACE)

 

  • INDUSTRY BRAND OF THE YEAR

CROWNLOVERS MAGAZINE

SOFT SOUND ENTERTAINMENT

MAC TECH NIGERIA

OYOOSKI CONCEPTS

DD INTERIORS AND MORE

ART DECO FURNITURES

 

  • MOST ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY STUDIO

ABU PHOTO GALLERY

HOLLY B PHOTOGRAPHY

B & T PHOTOGRAPHY

STILL MOTION PHOTOGRAPHY

IMAGE CARRIER PHOTOGRAPHY

TOPLAND PHOTOGRAPHY

PINNACLE PHOTO STUDIO

 

  • MOST FAVORITE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

RHAPTOR IMAGERY

HT PHOTOGRAPHY

OMO AKIN PRODUCTIONS

MOSKIDO PHOTOGRAPHY

AKINKOREDE PHOTOGRAHY

HAMKAZ PHOTOGRAPHY

SDQ PHOTOGRAPHY

JOLAOLUWA AJAYI PHOTOGRAPHY

 

  • GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

OJULARI

KEMI AROWOLO (ONILEGOGORO)

AL-MUBARAK

DUPE TI E

WALE SAX

BAMI LAW

IJO BUKKY

ISOKAN

SWEET JESUS

OLUWABUNMI ELEMENT

 

  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

INCREASE FILMED ENTERTAINMENT

TEE FILMS

BRAIN BOX CONCEPT

BTR LENS

GSCENT PRODUCTIONS

 

 

  • BEST CLOTHING STORE OF THE YEAR    

CYK SIGNATURES

TP XCLUSIVE WEARS

DA XCLUSIVE WEALTH CLOTHING

BUNMMYTE OUTFITS

MRS ABANNA BOUTIQUE

SHORE CLOTHING

NIKKY VALENTINO BOUTIQUE

LEAD COUTURE

XCLAMATIONS BOUTIQUE

ONIMAMA BOUTIQUE

 

  • BEST HOTEL OF THE YEAR    

IDEAL NEST HOTELS

ADOLAK HOTELS

DC HOTELS

WESTERN SUN HOTELS

AENON SUITES AND HOTEL

GREEN ARCADE HOTEL

REGINA SUITES

DIGANGA HOTEL

 

  • BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

BABA ALARIYA

DR. BENGU

MC BOBO

MC SAM

BALOGUN ILU

MC OLAK

MC 4REAL

MC DANBABA

 

 

  • BEST MASTER COMPERE OF THE YEAR

BALOGUN ILU

MC 4REAL

APOSTLE KING

OFFICIAL MASSIVE

MC SAM

MC IPOC

MC DANBABA

MC MALAGA

 

  • MOST FAVORITE FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)    

JAYEOLA OLUWABUNMI OYETOUN

JANET OLAITAN BABAWALE

ADEREMI RAMAT

EMMANUEL ADEBIMPE (ASHAKE ADE)

ADEBOLA ADEWUYI

FAVOUR OMOLADUN

EBUNOLUWA BELLO

OLUBUKOLA ODEYEMI

 

 

  • BEST HAIR STYLIST OF THE YEAR

SHERAB BEAUTY SALON

TOYIN SUPREME BEAUTY SALON

RAMAT BEAUTY SALON

AYO GOLD SIGNATURES

JENOS HAIRWAYS

HOLLA LORDS & LADIES BEAUTY PALACE

DREAMS SALON

YFB BEAUTY WORLD

 

  • BEST MAKEOVER ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

SHALEWA BEAUTE LOUNGE

SUSANS TOUCH

TAYOS MAKEOVER (TM)

BEAUTY BY JANE

LERA BEAUTY STUDIO

ELEVATED LOOK

BIONIK BEAUTY LOUNGE

ADERAYO MAKEOVERS

HIS GRACE BEAUTY GALLERY

B EVIEQ MAKEOVERS

PERFECT TOUCH

MHZ T SIGNTURES

OLUSOLA PLACE

MAKEUP BY OLALEKAN

PRICELESS MAKEOVERS

 

  • BEST GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR    

ARINFE GRAPHICS

THEMITHORPE DESIGNS

A1 DESIGNS

BENASAY GRAPHICS

KIDDAH GRAPHICS

iBRAND

AAO 9JA

HORIZ DESIGN

 

  • BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

K VIBES

TMIX

BEEREX BEAT

YOUNG TOZ

ELEMENT

HI MIX

BIG SAM

KOLLEYHANZ

FIZZOBEATZ

 

 

  • BEST RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

RAVE 91.7 FM

UNIQUE 103.1 FM

RAYPOWER 95.1 FM

CROWN 101.5 FM

OSBC 104.5 FM

 

  • BEST ONLINE TV OF THE YEAR

D BASE TV

THE CROSS TV

BTR TV

GIST WITH OYINKANSOLA

EM TV

 

  • BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR

SQ DON

EMAXEE

RAP PRINCE ( D BOSS)

RAP PRINCE (PHENOMENON)

YHIIDI

BABA RAJAH

TEELOGEN

LMD (AKIKA)

ORIYOMI

 

  • BEST DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ NIFTY

DJ PERFECTA

DJ AY FRESH

DJ MAYOR

DJ SIMPLE

DJ THUNERDEX

DJ BEST

DJ DPO

DJ DIVAR

DJ TIWA

DJ SHEVY

 

 

  • NEXT RATED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

DOLLY PIZZLE

MICHEAL OG

RAPKIDO

JHAY B

F DRAY

ORIYOMI

B NAD

RAP MINISTER

BIG SMITE

H RANKING

DEOLA FRESH

TOBIANOACE

RAP SOUZ

FLYKID

XAMSTAR

TENZY

 

  • NEXT RATED COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

BABA UJESHA

OWORONKE

PELUMI

MC BIM

A YOUNG COMEDIAN

CITY OF DAVID

AY PRINCE

BARTIMO

 

  • BEST ENTERTAINMENT PLACE OF THE YEAR

VOLCANOE LOUNGE

DAMJAY GRAND ROYAL PALACE

ACES LOUNGE

RIPPLES HOTEL

FINGERLICKING RESTURANT AND BAR

PAVILLION BAR

CLUB VIRAL

CLUB QUEBENNA

 

  • BEST EVENT OF THE YEAR

LAFF COURT WITH BABA ALARIYA

OSUN ANKARA NIGHT

LOVE REKINDLED

THE GOVERNOR WITH MC DIOUF

MISS RUBY OSUN 2017

 

  • HYPE MAN OF THE YEAR

DADDY GO

AJANAKU

I CANT SHOUT

SHEYI BLAQ

KORIZ

WORLD BEST

DON KAY

 

  • BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

UNIOSUN OLOFOFO

AMINAT (AMILOADED.COM)

CROWN MIX (SPYLOADED.COM)

DIAMONDZ (360TRENDIES.COM)

WAPNET REALM

STARCODED.COM

SIMPLE MIND (GNSVIBES)

BELLZ EMPIRE

KIDDAH (WAKANEWS)

NAIJATRENDS

 

  • MOST FAVORITE RADIO PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR

ERE IDARAYA 103.1

NO TENSION ZONE 91.7

POWER PLAY 95.1

FRANK TALK 91.7

SOUNDSPLASH 103.1

 

  •  BEST CONFECTIONER OF THE YEAR

DENEB CONCEPT

ROYALTY CAKES AND MORE

PEARLS CREATION

TIWA TASTE

 

  • SONG OF THE YEAR

O PALASH -RAP PRINCE FT PAPIWIZZY

PONMO -PAPIWIZZY

JEJE- STYLEE BRODAS

HUSTLE -LAWRENZO

C PRINCE-SHOW ME LOVE

K KASH- EJURU FT. QDOT

FEM BEE- NOTICE

 

  • BEST ENTERTAINMENT ACT IN A DECADE

JIDE MARTINS

OROLOMO PRESENTER

DJ BASSMAN

BETA WALE

DJ L7

DJ SONY

DODO EDE

PAPIWIZZY

DJ SCORE

MC DIOUF

 

  • OSUN EVERGREEN SONG     

DJ BASSMAN- BINU BINU

LKT- ALAYE

PAPIWIZZY- ESHATIMO

STYLEE BRODAS- OMO OSUN

CARLOS- HOTTER DAN FIRE

CYAAH- SOKOYOKOTO

 

 

  •  YOUNG ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR

QUEENS TOUCH

TOLULOPE (MHZ T SIGNATURE)

ANTHONIA (WINSOME USHERETTES)

OYEYODE TEJUMADE

AISHAT (KHARAH WARDROBE)

OLUOKUN AYOBAMI (HT HAIR VILLE)

PELUMI (LUMMIES HOME OF FASHION)

PRICESSTOL CREATIVE WORLD

 

 

THE BOLD FACE PERSONALTY OF THE YEAR (UNOPPOSED) 

 

  • HALL OF FAME (UNOPPOSED)

GBENGA FALOPE JNR

BIODUN OKEOWO (OMO BORTY)

AKIN OLAIYA

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS (UNOPPOSED)

 

PLEASE NOTE    

The OUA Board has the power to approve and disapprove any category or nominee, at any point in time.

The Voting System will commence on Sunday 15th of July, 2018 and will end on the 5th of August, 2018.

www.naijaspirit.com will serve as the official voting and information website.

For suggestions, reservations and enquiries:

09052809778, 08135898558, 08131020766, 07038846239, 08082853120

e-mail: Osunultimatewards@gmail.com

Instagram: @osunultimateawards

facebook: @osunultimateawards

POWERED BY: NAIJASPIRIT MEDIA

 


Like it? Share with your friends!

0

Comments 2

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Update: See Full List of Nominees for Osun Ultimate Awards 2018

log in

Captcha!

reset password

Back to
log in